SLA 16 Conference Program

08:00-08:45     Registration and welcome coffee

08:45 - 10:45     Session I

  • 08:45 - 09:00 Conference opening - Prof. Milosav Georgijević, Serbian Logistics Association
  • 09:00 - 09:30 Digital Supply Chain - Olja Lapčević, SAP West Balkans
  • 09:30 - 10:00 Software solutions implementation for logistics optimization - Marijana Gerović - Delta Transportni Sistem
  • 10:00 - 10:30 Our vision and way of technological solutions  - Jovan Popović, Zebra Technologies Europe Limited 
  • 10:30 - 10:45 Fleet management system MobTrack:24 –  tools for cost reducing, eco-driving, time saving, increasing security and traffic safety respect - Miloš Vojinović, Mobile Solutions

10:45 - 11:30 Breakfast,  solutions and equipment exhibition

11:30 - 13:15    Blok II 

  • 11:30 - 12:00 Logistics trends -  Ivan Guzelj, Symphony EYC and Bojan Dobrota, LOGIT
  • 12:00 - 12:15 The role of online transport platforms in logistics - Tina Pandža, Timocom
  • 12:15 - 12:30 Loading technology HÖRMANN - Igor Albunović, HÖRMANN Serbia d.o.o.
  • 12:30 - 13:00 Supply chain Planing & Optimisation with Automated Replenishment in Promotion Driven Markets - Richard Wallis, ToolsGroup
  • 13:00 - 13:15 Infor SCM solutions in practice - Siniša Avram i Anton Zelnik, S&T

13:15 - 13:45 Coffee break, solutions and equipment exhibition

13:45 - 15:15 Session III

  • 13:45 - 14:00 Award ceremony for Outstanding  Logistics Project
  • 14:00 - 14:15 Inter-modal terminal in the Nelt Co logistics complex , Ivan Milićević, Nelt Co
  • 14:15 - 14:30 Track and trace system as logistics operations support - Aleksandar Jovanović, Cycle
  • 14:30 - 14:45 Voice & Cost-benefit - Marijo Baburić, ŠPICA 
  • 14:45 - 15:00 Transport management in  sugar beet  harvest - Nebojša Gvozdenović, Infora 
  • 15:00 - 15:15 BEX Courier Service, Implementation of the Internal Transport System - Petar Gligorijević i Stefan Milovanović, Trasing

15:15 - 16:30 Lunch, solutions and equipment exhibition